17 MAR 2020, Knights is going to play against Dolphins in Centurion. Here is Dolphins vs Knights, Momentum ODI Cup 2020, 1st SF Match Prediction. The ODI match will start from 11:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL.

Dolphins vs Knights, Momentum ODI Cup 2020, 1st SF Match Prediction:

Knights
Raynard van Tonder
Dolphins
Khaya Zondo
Momentum One Day Cup 2020 - Point Table

Momentum One Day Cup 2020 – Point Table

TEAMSMATCH PLAYEDWONLOSTTIEDNRPOINTSNRR
Dolphins10730030+0.720
Lions10630128+0.268
Warriors9440119-0.095
Titans9450018-0.188
Knights9340217+0.725
Cape Cobras927008-0.767

DOL vs KNG, Momentum ODI Cup 2020, Match Prediction

Dolphins 60%
Knights 40%

“Dolphins” can be the winner.

  • Dolphins and Knights will face each other in the 1st semi-final of Momentum ODI Cup 2020.
  • Although Dolphins is still the number 1 team in point table and produced much better performance throughout the tournament than Knights, it won’t be an easy game for them. Dolphins lost their last 2 matches while Knights won three of their last four matches. It will be a great contest at all.
  • Dolphins will get the inspiration from the two clashes against Knights in Momentum ODI Cup 2020. Dolphins have beaten Knights by 94 runs and 6 wickets respectively.
  • The bowling lineup of Dolphins was on fire against Knights in the Momentum ODI Cup 2020. Robert Frylinck, Keshav Maharaj, Imran Tahir all were superb and they will be looking to add more misery over Knights.
  • Moreover, the match will be played in Kingsmead, Durban. It is the home ground of Dolphins. So, they will get an extra support and advantage.

Venue: Kingsmead, Durban.

cricket stadium

DOL vs KNG, Momentum ODI Cup 2020 Dream 11 Prediction

Dolphins Squad Overview

Click here

Knights Squad Overview

Click here