13 MAR 2020, Dolphins is going to play against Lions in East London. Here is the Lions vs Dolphins, Momentum ODI Cup 2020, 28th Match Prediction. The ODI match will start from 11:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL.

Lions vs Dolphins, Momentum ODI Cup 2020, 28th Match Prediction:

Lions
Reeza Hendricks
Dolphins
Khaya Zondo

Momentum One Day Cup 2020 – Point Table

TEAMSMATCH PLAYEDWONLOSTTIEDNRPOINTSNRR
Dolphins10730030+0.720
Lions10630128+0.268
Warriors9440119-0.095
Titans9450018-0.188
Knights9340217+0.725
Cape Cobras927008-0.767

LIONS vs DOL, Momentum ODI Cup 2020, Match Prediction

Lions 38%
Dolphins 62%

“Dolphins” can be the winner.

  • Both Dolphins and Lions are playing on extraordinary level in Momentum ODI Cup 2020. But, Dolphins is still ahead than Lions in terms of squad strength and performance.
  • The bowling lineup of Dolphins – Daryn Dupavillon, Robbie Frylinck, Prenelan Subrayen, etc. is very effective and they can pose a big threat to the Lions’ batting order in the 28th match of Momentum ODI Cup 2020.
  • Moreover, Dolphins has already beaten Lions in the previous clash of this tournament by 4 wickets in Kingsmead, Durban. So, it will give the Dolphins a mental advantage.
  • Dolphins squad depth is also greater than Lions in the competition.

Venue: Senwes Park, Potchefstroom.

cricket stadium

LIONS vs DOL, Momentum ODI Cup 2020, Dream 11 Prediction. 

Lions Squad Overview

Click here

Dolphins Squad Overview

Click here