11 MAR 2020, Cape Cobras is going to play against Titans in Centurion. Here is Titans vs Cape Cobras, Momentum ODI Cup 2020, 27th Match Prediction. The ODI match will start from 11:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL.

Titans vs Cape Cobras, Momentum ODI Cup 2020, 27th Match Prediction:

Titans
Andrea Agathangelou
Cape Cobras
Pieter Malan

Momentum One Day Cup 2020 – Point Table

TEAMSMATCH PLAYEDWONLOSTTIEDNRPOINTSNRR
Dolphins10730030+0.720
Lions10630128+0.268
Warriors9440119-0.095
Titans9450018-0.188
Knights9340217+0.725
Cape Cobras927008-0.767

TIT vs CAP, Momentum ODI Cup 2020, Match Prediction

Titans 60%
Cape Cobras 40%

“Titans” can be the winner.

  • Both Titans and Cape Cobras are struggling badly in current Momentum ODI Cup 2020 edition. Both teams are sitting at the bottom of the point table. So, it will be a very important match for both of them.
  • However, we think Titans could be the winner as they have the slightest advantage over Cobras in Momentum ODI Cup 2020.
  • The bowling unit of Titans is definitely better than Cobras and it could make a vital difference.
  • Moreover, Titans already have beaten Cape Cobras in the previous clash of Momentum ODI Cup 2020 by massive 95 runs.
  • Titans will be also confident as they’ve won the last match against Lions while Cape Cobras lost the last match against Knights.
  • The 27th match of Momentum ODI Cup between Titans and Cape Cobras will be played in Willowmoore Park, Benoni. This is the home ground of Titans. So, they will get an extra advantage of home supports and home ground.

Venue: Willowmoore Park, Benoni.

cricket stadium

TIT vs CAP, Momentum ODI Cup 2020 Dream 11 Prediction

Titans Squad Overview

Click here

Cape Cobras Squad Overview

Click here