14 MAR 2020, Cape Cobras is going to play against Warriors in East London. Here is Warriors vs Cape Cobras, Momentum ODI Cup 2020, 29th Match Prediction. The ODI match will start from 11:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL.

Warriors vs Cape Cobras, Momentum ODI Cup 2020, 29th Match Prediction:

Warriors
Yaseen Vallie
Cape Cobras
Pieter Malan
Momentum One Day Cup 2020 - Point Table

Momentum One Day Cup 2020 – Point Table

TEAMSMATCH PLAYEDWONLOSTTIEDNRPOINTSNRR
Dolphins10730030+0.720
Lions10630128+0.268
Warriors9440119-0.095
Titans9450018-0.188
Knights9340217+0.725
Cape Cobras927008-0.767

WAR vs COB, Momentum ODI Cup 2020, Match Prediction

Warriors 67%
Cape Cobras 33%

“Warriors” can be the winner.

  • Cape Cobras is already out of the competition while Warriors is looking forward to play in the next stage unless miracle happens in Momentum ODI Cup 2020 tournament.
  • Warriors’ batting lineup consists of Ryan Rickelton, Dominic Hendricks, Nicky van den Bergh, etc. are very strong and they can easily bring out the match. Moreover, Warriors only lost three matches so far in Momentum ODI Cup 2020.
  • Cape Cobras already defeated by Warriors by 31 runs through the DLS method in Momentum Cup 2020. So, Warriors will be hugely confident ahead of the match.
  • Warriors will surely keep in mind that they’re on verge of the semi-final of the competition.
  • Moreover, the 29th match between Warriors and Cape Cobras will be play in Buffalo Park, East London. This is the home stadium of Warriors and the home supports will probably give them more chances to win the match in Momentum ODI Cup 2020.

Venue: Buffalo Park, East London.

cricket stadium

WAR vs COB, Momentum ODI Cup 2020, Dream 11  

Warriors Squad Overview

Click here

Cape Cobras Squad Overview

Click here