10 MAR 2020, Knights is going to play against Lions in Bloemfontein. Here is Knights vs Lions, Momentum ODI Cup 2020, 26th Match Prediction. The ODI match will start from 08:30 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL.

Knights vs Lions, Momentum ODI Cup 2020, 26th Match Prediction:

Knights
Raynard van Tonder
Lions
Reeza Hendricks

Momentum One Day Cup 2020 – Point Table

TEAMSMATCH PLAYEDWONLOSTTIEDNRPOINTSNRR
Dolphins10730030+0.720
Lions10630128+0.268
Warriors9440119-0.095
Titans9450018-0.188
Knights9340217+0.725
Cape Cobras927008-0.767

KNG vs LIONS, Momentum ODI Cup 2020, Match Prediction

Knights 33%
Lions 67%

“Lions” can be the winner.

  • Lions is the 2nd positioned team while Knights is the 5th position team in the point table of Momentum ODI Cup 2020.
  • Knights is currently is in a good form as they’ve won two consecutive matches. But, they still fall short on Lions.
  • The batting unit of Lions – Ryan Rickelton, Dominic Hendricks, Wihan Lubbe, etc. is very strong. Knights don’t have enough bowling firepower to subdues Lions.
  • The overall squad depth and balance of Lions is highly proficient than Knights.
  • Moreover, Lions has already beaten Knights in the previous clash of Momentum ODI Cup 2020 by massive 87 runs. So, it will give Lions a huge confidence for sure during the 26th match in Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein.

Venue: Diamond Oval, Kimberley.

cricket stadium

KNG vs LIONS, Momentum ODI Cup 2020, Dream 11  

Knights Squad Overview

Click here

Lions Squad Overview

Click here