08 MAR 2020, Titans is going to play against Lions in Johannesburg. Here are Lions vs Titans, Momentum ODI Cup 2020, 25th Match Prediction. The ODI match will start from 08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL.

Lions vs Titans, Momentum ODI Cup 2020, 25th Match Prediction:

Lions
Reeza Hendricks
Titans
Andrea Agathangelou

Momentum One Day Cup 2020 – Point Table

TEAMSMATCH PLAYEDWONLOSTTIEDNRPOINTSNRR
Dolphins10730030+0.720
Lions10630128+0.268
Warriors9440119-0.095
Titans9450018-0.188
Knights9340217+0.725
Cape Cobras927008-0.767

LIONS vs TIT, Momentum ODI Cup 2020, Match Prediction

Lions 62%
Titans 38%

“Lions” can be the winner.

  • Lions is in a great form while Titans is struggling at this point of Momentum ODI Cup 2020. Lions is occupying the second position while Titans is sitting in the 4th position in the point table.
  • Lions have won 3 out of 5 matches and they’ve collected 21 points so far. On the other hand, Titans have lost all of their last three matches in PSL 2020.
  • The bowling lineup of Lions – Eldred Hawken, Ayavuya Myoli, Bjorn Fortuin is damn good and they will surely create a huge problem in Titans’ batting lineup.
  • The 25th match of PSL 5 between Lions and Titans will be played in New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg. This is the home ground of Lions and this will give Lions a great advantage.

Venue: New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg.

cricket stadium

LIONS vs TIT, Momentum ODI Cup 2020, Dream 11  

Lions  quad Overview

Click here

Titans Squad Overview

Click here