15 MAR 2020, Knights is going to play against Titans in Centurion. Here is Titans vs Knights, Momentum ODI Cup 2020, 30th Match Prediction. The ODI match will start from 08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL.

Titans vs Knights, Momentum ODI Cup 2020, 30th Match Prediction:

Titans
Andrea Agathangelou
Knights
Raynard van Tonder
Momentum One Day Cup 2020 - Point Table

Momentum One Day Cup 2020 – Point Table

TEAMSMATCH PLAYEDWONLOSTTIEDNRPOINTSNRR
Dolphins10730030+0.720
Lions10630128+0.268
Warriors9440119-0.095
Titans9450018-0.188
Knights9340217+0.725
Cape Cobras927008-0.767

TIT vs KNG, Momentum ODI Cup 2020, Match Prediction

Titans 66%
Knights 34%

“Titans” can be the winner.

  • Both Titans and Knights are playing mediocre in Momentum ODI Cup 2020. Both teams are currently sitting at 4th and 5th position in the point table. But, this is a crucial match for both teams as this match will be the decider who will reach at semi-final.
  • Titans has a slightly better chance to win the game than Knights in the 30th match of Momentum Cup 2020 that scheduled to play in SuperSport Park, Centurion.
  • The batting lineup of Titans is better than Knights.
  • However, Knights is not too far behind in terms of performance.
  • Knights haven’t lost any match in their last three encounters in Momentum ODI Cup 2020.
  • Knights also beat Titans in the previous clash between them. So, Titans won’t find it easy to subdues confident Knights.
  • However, Titans will play at their home ground in Centurion. It will be a very advantageous for them.

Venue: SuperSport Park, Centurion.

cricket stadium

TIT vs KNG, Momentum ODI Cup 2020 Dream 11 Prediction

Titans Squad Overview

Click here

Knights Squad Overview

Click here