08 MAR 2020, Dolphins is going to play against Warriors in East London. Here is Warriors vs Dolphins, Momentum ODI Cup 2020, 24th Match Prediction. The ODI match will start from 08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL.

Warriors vs Dolphins, Momentum ODI Cup 2020, 24th Match Prediction:

Warriors
Yaseen Vallie
Dolphins
Khaya Zondo

Momentum One Day Cup 2020 – Point Table

TEAMSMATCH PLAYEDWONLOSTTIEDNRPOINTSNRR
Dolphins10730030+0.720
Lions10630128+0.268
Warriors9440119-0.095
Titans9450018-0.188
Knights9340217+0.725
Cape Cobras927008-0.767

WAR vs DOL, Momentum ODI Cup 2020, Match Prediction

Warriors 32%
Dolphins 68%

“Dolphins” can be the winner.

  • Dolphins is currently the most in-form team of Momentum ODI Cup 2020. No wonder, they are number 1 team in the point table with staggering 30 points.
  • On the other hand, Warriors is also a good team and sitting in the 3rd position of the point table. However, Dolphins is on another level in Momentum Cup 2020.
  • The batting lineup of Dolphins consists of – Sarel Erwee, Marques Ackerman, Grant Roelofsen is superb in a word. Dolphins has the best batting lineup and this is the main reason they’re leading the point table.
  • Moreover, Dolphins has already beaten Warriors in the previous clash of Momentum ODI Cup 2020. So, they will be mentally stronger than Warriors.
  • The overall depth of squad is amazing of Dolphins.

Venue: Buffalo Park, East London.

cricket stadium

WAR vs KNG, Momentum ODI Cup 2020, Dream 11  

Dolphins Squad Overview

Click here

Warriors Squad Overview

Click here